Florida
2004-12-08 22:06:32 GMT(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State Senate - District 3 - 217 of 217 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Argenziano, Nancy (i)Rep134,85066.16
Brooks, BarryDem68,97333.84

State Senate - District 11 - 161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Fasano, Mike (i)Rep136,00564.55
Mattingly, SteveDem74,70235.45

State Senate - District 15 - 158 of 158 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Dockery, Paula (i)Rep110,30460.71
Castagnero, CarolDem71,39839.29

State Senate - District 19 - 128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cardona, FranklinRep45,80235.40
Siplin, Gary (i)Dem83,59464.60

State Senate - District 23 - 197 of 197 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Carlton, Lisa (i)Rep161,89677.96
Manhart, CharlesLib45,76422.04

State Senate - District 27 - 213 of 214 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Aronberg, Dave (i)Dem131,34178.85
Smilan, StanUna35,23621.15

State Senate - District 34 - 238 of 242 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Andrade, FabioRep61,37137.95
Rich, NanDem100,32562.05

State Senate - District 39 - 196 of 197 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Delaney, JosephRep44,17038.03
Bullard, Larcenia (i)Dem71,97861.97

State House - District 5 - 105 of 105 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Brown, Donald (i)Rep45,50374.20
Melvin, NaomiDem15,81925.80

State House - District 7 - 94 of 94 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Coley, DavidRep46,68070.57
Duncan, CarlDem19,46829.43

State House - District 9 - 81 of 81 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Ausley, Loranne (i)Dem60,12784.96
Covington, MitchLib10,64115.04

State House - District 11 - 75 of 75 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Ross, JohnRep25,14739.39
Stansel, Dwight (i)Dem38,68860.61

State House - District 18 - 61 of 61 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Davis, Don (i)Rep54,17079.51
Price, TyLib13,96020.49

State House - District 20 - 88 of 88 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Proctor, BillRep46,26555.50
Revels, BarbaraDem32,84539.40
Cameron, JerryLib4,2475.09

State House - District 23 - 51 of 51 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Jennings, Ed (i)Dem39,78680.92
Roberts, RayLib9,38219.08

State House - District 26 - 65 of 65 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Patterson, Pat (i)Rep40,54954.99
Rasch, DanaDem33,19645.01

State House - District 28 - 62 of 62 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hukill, DorothyRep36,98250.17
Ward, JimDem34,96747.44
Dembinsky, RichardUna1,7632.39

State House - District 30 - 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Altman, Thad (i)Rep48,35362.74
Bradshaw, ShirleyDem28,71437.26

State House - District 31 - 52 of 52 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Needelman, Mitch (i)Rep45,30968.12
Termitus, GerdaDem21,20431.88

State House - District 34 - 47 of 47 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Mealor, David (i)Rep36,72061.37
Bacallao, StephenDem23,10938.63

State House - District 35 - 57 of 57 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cannon, DeanRep32,63057.07
Deliz, MikeDem24,54242.93

State House - District 38 - 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Brummer, Fred (i)Rep31,96158.95
Stagner, JoshDem22,25341.05

State House - District 39 - 40 of 40 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Antone, Bruce (i)Dem33,14490.43
Kelly, ThomasOth3,5099.57

State House - District 42 - 77 of 77 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Gibson, Hugh (i)Rep58,48375.36
Smith, JohnLib19,12324.64

State House - District 43 - 50 of 50 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Dean, Charles (i)Rep46,18762.64
Jarrett, MikeDem27,54837.36

State House - District 44 - 60 of 60 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Russell, David (i)Rep44,21060.50
Hughes, JimDem28,86339.50

State House - District 45 - 53 of 53 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Anderson, Tom (i)Rep42,59561.95
Jensen, KevinDem26,16238.05

State House - District 46 - 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Legg, JohnRep35,42756.20
Thomas, DeeDem27,60643.80

State House - District 47 - 47 of 47 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Ambler, Kevin (i)Rep42,33069.20
Snow, KimLib18,83930.80

State House - District 49 - 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Quinones, John (i)Rep25,77252.42
Mercado, IsraelDem23,38947.58

State House - District 51 - 51 of 52 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Waters, Leslie (i)Rep39,12661.60
Smith, MikeDem22,20834.96
Sullivan, MattUna2,1853.44

State House - District 52 - 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Farkas, Frank (i)Rep31,86152.58
McCallum, LizDem28,73647.42

State House - District 57 - 42 of 42 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Culp, Faye (i)Rep38,58759.38
Cope, DeborahDem26,39540.62

State House - District 58 - 48 of 48 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Riis, JamesRep12,45729.97
Henriquez, Bob (i)Dem29,11170.03

State House - District 60 - 52 of 52 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Homan, Ed (i)Rep34,41958.06
Perez, KarenDem24,86141.94

State House - District 62 - 45 of 45 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Glorioso, RichRep37,17164.10
Smith, AshleyDem19,29233.27
Clifford, JamesLib1,5262.63

State House - District 64 - 39 of 39 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Stargel, John (i)Rep32,45759.29
Fenton, BillDem22,28640.71

State House - District 65 - 45 of 45 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Bowen, Marty (i)Rep34,98560.76
Anderson, DavidDem22,59439.24

State House - District 66 - 52 of 52 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Troutman, Baxter (i)Rep29,90259.95
Gray, RobertDem19,97640.05

State House - District 69 - 60 of 60 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Clarke, Donna (i)Rep44,04872.69
Van Allen, WilliamLib16,54527.31

State House - District 70 - 64 of 64 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Detert, Nancy (i)Rep61,17179.18
Wallace, DonLib16,08320.82

State House - District 71 - 71 of 71 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Grant, MichaelRep42,21056.12
Wahl, ShaneenDem30,47740.52
Augustinowicz, WalterLib2,5283.36

State House - District 77 - 65 of 65 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Grimsley, DeniseRep32,60366.91
New Born, PaulineDem16,12733.09

State House - District 83 - 93 of 94 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Domino, Carl (i)Rep42,10858.03
Prestia, DavidDem30,45541.97

State House - District 85 - 87 of 88 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Edwards, AndyRep33,18249.01
Vana, Shelley (i)Dem34,52450.99

State House - District 87 - 96 of 98 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hasner, Adam (i)Rep35,46358.32
West, DougDem25,34241.68

State House - District 88 - 73 of 74 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Heeney, EdRep16,84430.81
Bucher, Susan (i)Dem37,82069.19

State House - District 96 - 64 of 65 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Porth, AriDem41,60476.90
Natale, MikeUna12,49723.10

State House - District 97 - 112 of 115 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Goldstein, SusanRep33,45051.17
Herrera-Hill, BarbaraDem31,92148.83

State House - District 98 - 83 of 85 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cunningham, EugeneRep17,04131.43
Sands, FranklinDem37,18168.57

State House - District 111 - 48 of 48 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Rubio, Marco (i)Rep23,41465.15
Leyva, LauraDem12,52634.85

State House - District 114 - 53 of 53 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Flores, AnitereRep27,21363.62
Herrera, MillieDem15,56036.38

State House - District 120 - 61 of 61 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Sorensen, Ken (i)Rep32,29459.97
Maurer, GeorgeDem21,55240.03