Powered by
Governor, U.S.Senator, U.S. House
2004-12-08 21:54:53 GMT(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Alaska
U.S. Senate - 439 of 439 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Murkowski, Lisa (i)Rep147,94248.67
Knowles, TonyDem138,55145.58
Gianoutsos, TedNP716.24
Kohlhaas, ScottLib1,223.40
Millican, MarcNP8,8372.91
Sanders, JerryAKI3,7151.22
Sykes, JimGrn2,977.98

U.S. House - District 1 - 439 of 439 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Young, Don (i)Rep211,25871.38
Higgins, ThomasDem66,28422.40
Anders, AlvinLib7,1032.40
Feller, TimothyGrn11,3043.82

Alabama
U.S. Senate - 2577 of 2577 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Shelby, Richard (i)Rep1,242,03867.63
Sowell, WayneDem594,43932.37

U.S. House - District 1 - 226 of 226 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Bonner, Jo (i)Rep161,05863.16
Belk, JudyDem93,93436.84

U.S. House - District 2 - 421 of 421 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Everett, Terry (i)Rep177,09371.51
James, ChuckDem70,57028.49

U.S. House - District 3 - 376 of 376 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Rogers, Mike (i)Rep150,40861.23
Fuller, BillDem95,23838.77

U.S. House - District 4 - 467 of 467 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Aderholt, Robert (i)Rep191,06374.83
Cole, CarlDem64,26625.17

U.S. House - District 5 - 277 of 277 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Wallace, GeraldRep74,14826.95
Cramer, Bud (i)Dem200,99973.05

U.S. House - District 7 - 450 of 450 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cameron, SteveRep61,00225.02
Davis, Artur (i)Dem182,80474.98

Arkansas
U.S. Senate - 2599 of 2599 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Holt, JimRep458,24744.08
Lincoln, Blanche (i)Dem581,32355.92

U.S. House - District 1 - 741 of 741 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Humphrey, VernonRep81,55633.43
Berry, Marion (i)Dem162,38866.57

U.S. House - District 2 - 443 of 443 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Parks, MarvinRep115,87841.85
Snyder, Vic (i)Dem161,03258.15

U.S. House - District 3 - 549 of 549 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Boozman, John (i)Rep160,62959.32
Judy, JanDem103,15838.09
Morfey, DaleInd7,0162.59

Arizona
U.S. Senate - 2108 of 2108 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
McCain, John (i)Rep1,234,55876.47
Starky, StuartDem335,97420.81
Hancock, ErnestLib43,8272.71

U.S. House - District 1 - 380 of 380 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Renzi, Rick (i)Rep138,18858.70
Babbitt, PaulDem85,00036.10
Crockett, JohnLib12,2375.20

U.S. House - District 2 - 272 of 272 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Franks, Trent (i)Rep132,69658.89
Camacho, RandyDem87,20438.70
Gammill, PowellLib5,4362.41

U.S. House - District 3 - 242 of 242 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Shadegg, John (i)Rep143,14779.91
Yannone, MarkLib35,99720.09

U.S. House - District 4 - 175 of 175 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Karg, DonRep22,54126.17
Pastor, Ed (i)Dem59,91469.57
Fallon, GaryLib3,6704.26

U.S. House - District 5 - 242 of 242 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hayworth, J.D. (i)Rep127,09559.43
Rogers, ElizabethDem81,75238.23
Kielsky, MichaelLib5,0042.34

U.S. House - District 6 - 208 of 208 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Flake, Jeff (i)Rep163,18879.08
Stritar, CraigLib43,18020.92

U.S. House - District 7 - 248 of 248 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Sweeney, JosephRep49,29634.32
Grijalva, Raul (i)Dem88,10861.33
Kaplan, DaveLib6,2514.35

U.S. House - District 8 - 340 of 340 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Kolbe, Jim (i)Rep151,77660.19
Bacal, EvaDem91,47636.28
Anderson, RobertLib8,9003.53

California
U.S. Senate - 24035 of 24035 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Jones, BillRep4,240,82837.92
Boxer, Barbara (i)Dem6,453,15757.71
Feinland, MarshaPFP218,3541.95
Gray, JimLib196,8231.76
Grundmann, DonAIP73,389.66

U.S. House - District 10 - 654 of 654 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Ketelson, JeffRep85,67934.60
Tauscher, Ellen (i)Dem161,93065.40

U.S. House - District 11 - 649 of 649 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Pombo, Richard (i)Rep152,43461.30
McNerney, JerryDem96,24538.70

U.S. House - District 12 - 463 of 463 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Garza, MikeRep50,51120.78
Lantos, Tom (i)Dem165,42468.05
Gray, PatGrn22,2209.14
Harrison, HarlandLib4,9242.03

U.S. House - District 13 - 454 of 454 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Bruno, GeorgeRep46,80524.24
Stark, Fortney (i)Dem137,87971.40
Stroberg, MarkLib8,4114.36

U.S. House - District 14 - 559 of 559 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Haugen, ChrisRep66,02726.46
Eshoo, Anna (i)Dem174,49069.93
Holtz, BrianLib8,9903.60

U.S. House - District 15 - 394 of 394 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Chukwu, RaymondRep59,69227.99
Honda, Mike (i)Dem153,60672.01

U.S. House - District 16 - 387 of 387 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
McNea, DouglasRep47,76226.33
Lofgren, Zoe (i)Dem128,62670.90
Welch, MarkusLib5,0402.78

U.S. House - District 17 - 518 of 518 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Risley, MarkRep48,75329.12
Farr, Sam (i)Dem111,98866.89
Glock-Grueneich, RayGrn2,7451.64
Smolen, JoelLib1,9001.13
Williams, JoePFP2,0291.21

U.S. House - District 18 - 419 of 419 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Pringle, CharlesRep45,87332.50
Cardoza, Dennis (i)Dem95,26967.50

U.S. House - District 19 - 580 of 580 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Radanovich, George (i)Rep145,97466.25
Bufford, JamesDem59,75527.12
Mullen, LarryGrn14,6176.63

U.S. House - District 1 - 614 of 614 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Wiesner, LawrenceRep70,87628.27
Thompson, Mike (i)Dem167,77666.93
Elizondo, PamelaGrn12,0254.80

U.S. House - District 20 - 492 of 492 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Ashburn, RoyRep51,16147.02
Costa, JimDem57,64652.98

U.S. House - District 21 - 546 of 546 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Nunes, Devin (i)Rep134,20773.36
Davis, FredDem48,72726.64

U.S. House - District 23 - 415 of 415 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Regan, DonRep80,75634.59
Capps, Lois (i)Dem146,76762.86
Favorite, MichaelLib5,9762.56

U.S. House - District 24 - 560 of 560 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Gallegly, Elton (i)Rep174,12162.99
Wagner, BrettDem93,43533.80
Bechman, StuartGrn8,8823.21

U.S. House - District 25 - 378 of 378 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
McKeon, Buck (i)Rep139,51164.79
Willoughby, TimDem75,81835.21

U.S. House - District 26 - 388 of 388 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Dreier, David (i)Rep128,88353.78
Matthews, CynthiaDem102,22042.66
Weissbuch, RandallLib8,5373.56

U.S. House - District 27 - 311 of 311 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Levy, RobertRep65,18833.43
Sherman, Brad (i)Dem121,34062.22
Carter, EricGrn8,4904.35

U.S. House - District 28 - 257 of 257 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hernandez, DavidRep36,46123.30
Berman, Howard (i)Dem111,25671.11
Ross, KelleyLib8,7395.59

U.S. House - District 29 - 333 of 333 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Scolinos, HarryRep60,90430.50
Schiff, Adam (i)Dem129,14164.67
Brown, TedLib4,2922.15
Koebel, PhilipGrn5,3622.69

U.S. House - District 2 - 639 of 639 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Herger, Wally (i)Rep157,32866.98
Johnson, MikeDem77,54533.02

U.S. House - District 30 - 464 of 464 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Elizalde, VictorRep84,34528.80
Waxman, Henry (i)Dem208,49971.20

U.S. House - District 31 - 201 of 201 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Vega, LuisRep20,88819.65
Becerra, Xavier (i)Dem85,41080.35

U.S. House - District 32 - 259 of 259 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Solis, Hilda (i)Dem114,86784.95
Faegre, LelandLib20,34715.05

U.S. House - District 33 - 322 of 322 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Watson, Diane (i)Dem158,14788.57
Weber, BobLib20,41211.43

U.S. House - District 34 - 202 of 202 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Miller, WayneRep27,02125.57
Roybal-Allard, Lucille (i)Dem78,63474.43

U.S. House - District 35 - 273 of 273 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Moen, RossRep22,88415.42
Waters, Maxine (i)Dem119,05680.24
Mego, GordonAIP3,2292.18
Tate, CharlesLib3,2092.16

U.S. House - District 36 - 379 of 379 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Whitehead, PaulRep79,29333.59
Harman, Jane (i)Dem146,15261.91
Binkley, MikeLib4,8532.06
Stek, AlicePFP5,7642.44

U.S. House - District 37 - 293 of 293 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Van, VernonRep30,53620.44
Millender-McDonald, Juanita (i)Dem111,82874.84
Peters, HerbLib7,0494.72

U.S. House - District 39 - 278 of 278 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Escobar, TimRep63,33339.49
Sanchez, Linda (i)Dem97,04360.51

U.S. House - District 3 - 601 of 601 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Lungren, DanRep168,29961.94
Castillo, GabeDem94,69934.85
Tuma, DouglasLib8,7073.20

U.S. House - District 40 - 469 of 469 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Royce, Ed (i)Rep126,98667.95
Williams, TilmanDem59,89332.05

U.S. House - District 41 - 539 of 539 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Lewis, Jerry (i)Rep168,44083.18
Mottahedeh, PeymonLib34,04916.82

U.S. House - District 42 - 456 of 456 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Miller, Gary (i)Rep148,52667.92
Myers, LewisDem70,13932.08

U.S. House - District 43 - 254 of 254 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Laning, EdRep40,15834.29
Baca, Joe (i)Dem76,96565.71

U.S. House - District 44 - 382 of 382 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Calvert, Ken (i)Rep129,65161.53
Vandenberg, LouisDem74,05935.15
Akin, KevinPFP6,9963.32

U.S. House - District 45 - 448 of 448 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Bono, Mary (i)Rep147,32866.69
Meyer, RichardDem73,57633.31

U.S. House - District 46 - 530 of 530 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Rohrabacher, Dana (i)Rep150,43461.74
Brandt, JimDem80,04732.85
Gann, KeithLib4,3701.79
Lash, TomGrn8,8243.62

U.S. House - District 47 - 258 of 258 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Coronado, AlexRep36,03240.15
Sanchez, Loretta (i)Dem53,70659.85

U.S. House - District 48 - 607 of 607 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cox, Christopher (i)Rep157,92364.82
Graham, JohnDem78,67032.29
Cohen, BruceLib7,0562.90

U.S. House - District 49 - 521 of 521 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Issa, Darrell (i)Rep135,81562.70
Byron, MikeDem75,32334.77
Grossmith, LarsLib5,4692.52

U.S. House - District 4 - 854 of 854 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Doolittle, John (i)Rep208,16065.31
Winters, DavidDem110,56334.69

U.S. House - District 50 - 568 of 568 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cunningham, Randy (i)Rep161,93158.56
Busby, FrancineDem100,94836.51
Osborne, BrandonLib3,2521.18
Templin, DianeAIP4,3521.57
Waayers, GaryGrn6,0182.18

U.S. House - District 51 - 457 of 457 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Giorgino, MichaelRep56,99534.93
Filner, Bob (i)Dem100,95461.88
Metti, MichaelLib5,2033.19

U.S. House - District 52 - 637 of 637 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hunter, Duncan (i)Rep180,04669.42
Keliher, BrianDem71,15727.43
Benoit, MichaelLib8,1663.15

U.S. House - District 53 - 375 of 375 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hunzeker, DarinRep59,91829.01
Davis, Susan (i)Dem136,60366.13
Rockwood, LawrenceGrn6,7613.27
Van Susteren, AdamLib3,2941.59

U.S. House - District 5 - 405 of 405 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Dugas, MikeRep43,42823.39
Matsui, Robert (i)Dem132,54271.39
Driscoll, PatGrn6,2583.37
Reiger, JohnPFP3,4221.84

U.S. House - District 6 - 621 of 621 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Erickson, PaulRep68,32727.84
Woolsey, Lynn (i)Dem177,13172.16

U.S. House - District 7 - 491 of 491 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hargrave, CharlesRep47,96924.32
Miller, George (i)Dem149,30675.68

U.S. House - District 8 - 471 of 471 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Depalma, JenniferRep30,72911.73
Pelosi, Nancy (i)Dem221,82184.71
Dowell, LeilaniPFP9,3143.56

U.S. House - District 9 - 514 of 514 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Bermudez, ClaudiaRep30,28512.48
Lee, Barbara (i)Dem204,61084.33
Eyer, JimLib7,7343.19

Colorado
U.S. Senate - 3086 of 3086 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Coors, PeteRep953,67746.79
Salazar, KenDem1,041,01851.07
Campbell, DouglasAmC18,012.88
Good, VictorRP6,218.31
Gotaas, FinnUna1,669.08
Harris, JohnInd8,087.40
Randall, RichardLib9,722.48

U.S. House - District 1 - 471 of 471 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Chicas, RolandRep53,66224.56
DeGette, Diana (i)Dem160,16973.30
Lilly, GeorgeAmC4,6852.14

U.S. House - District 2 - 451 of 451 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hackman, StephenRep91,40430.42
Udall, Mark (i)Dem202,05067.24
Olsen, NormLib7,0312.34

U.S. House - District 3 - 537 of 537 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Walcher, GregRep139,23746.57
Salazar, JohnDem151,14950.56
Krug, JimUna8,5712.87

U.S. House - District 4 - 317 of 317 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Musgrave, Marilyn (i)Rep153,60751.11
Matsunaka, StanDem134,49644.75
Kinsey, BobGrn12,4504.14

U.S. House - District 5 - 457 of 457 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hefley, Joel (i)Rep189,37270.51
Hardee, FredDem72,71427.08
Roberts, RobLib6,4702.41

U.S. House - District 6 - 479 of 479 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Tancredo, Tom (i)Rep207,55759.55
Conti, JoannaDem136,08239.05
Shevchuk, PeterAmC1,177.34
Woehr, JackLib3,7091.06

U.S. House - District 7 - 364 of 364 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Beauprez, Bob (i)Rep131,75354.93
Thomas, DaveDem102,18742.60
Harkins, ClydeAmC5,9232.47

Connecticut
U.S. Senate - 759 of 759 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Orchulli, JackRep452,87432.42
Dodd, Chris (i)Dem923,83666.14
Knibbs, TimothyCC11,204.80
Rasch, LeonardLib8,878.64

U.S. House - District 1 - 157 of 157 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Halstead, JohnRep73,27327.01
Larson, John (i)Dem197,96472.99

U.S. House - District 2 - 148 of 148 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Simmons, Rob (i)Rep165,55854.18
Sullivan, JimDem139,98745.82

U.S. House - District 3 - 171 of 171 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Elser, RichterRep68,81024.96
DeLauro, Rosa (i)Dem199,65272.43
Ferrucci, RalphGrn7,1742.60

U.S. House - District 4 - 138 of 138 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Shays, Christopher (i)Rep149,89152.34
Farrell, DianeDem136,48147.66

U.S. House - District 5 - 145 of 145 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Johnson, Nancy (i)Rep165,44059.85
Gerratana, TheresaDem105,50538.17
Moore, WildeyCC2,439.88
Ramirez, FernandoWF3,0271.10

Delaware
Governor - 435 of 435 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Lee, BillRep166,99145.79
Minner, Ruth Ann (i)Dem185,53150.87
Infante, FrankLib12,2023.35

U.S. House - District 1 - 435 of 435 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Castle, Mike (i)Rep245,78069.09
Donnelly, PaulDem105,62829.69
Barros, MauriceInd2,334.66
Morris, WilliamLib2,011.57

Florida
U.S. Senate - 7241 of 7241 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Martinez, MelRep3,665,62549.44
Castor, BettyDem3,582,28048.32
Bradley, DennisVET165,9092.24

U.S. House - District 10 - 259 of 259 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Young, C. W. Bill (i)Rep207,05269.34
Derry, BobDem91,56830.66

U.S. House - District 11 - 232 of 232 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Davis, Jim (i)Dem190,86385.88
Johnson, RobertLib31,36814.12

U.S. House - District 12 - 225 of 225 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Putnam, Adam (i)Rep178,67364.90
Hagenmaier, BobDem96,62735.10

U.S. House - District 13 - 327 of 327 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Harris, Katherine (i)Rep190,23155.30
Schneider, JanDem153,77444.70

U.S. House - District 14 - 267 of 267 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Mack, ConnieRep225,90967.49
Neeld, RobertDem108,79932.51

U.S. House - District 15 - 313 of 313 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Weldon, Dave (i)Rep209,81965.35
Pristoop, SimonDem111,23534.65

U.S. House - District 16 - 314 of 315 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Foley, Mark (i)Rep215,44568.07
Fisher, JeffDem101,05731.93

U.S. House - District 18 - 292 of 293 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana (i)Rep131,19264.60
Sheldon, SamDem71,90535.40

U.S. House - District 1 - 248 of 248 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Miller, Jeff (i)Rep202,87573.71
Coutu, MarkDem72,37526.29

U.S. House - District 20 - 416 of 421 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hostetter, MargaretRep78,39429.78
Wasserman Schultz, DebbieDem184,89270.22

U.S. House - District 21 - 222 of 225 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Diaz-Balart, Lincoln (i)Rep133,44672.36
Gonzalez, FrankLib50,97527.64

U.S. House - District 22 - 444 of 448 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Shaw, Clay (i)Rep189,28662.96
Stork, JimDem106,18035.32
McLain, JackCST5,1661.72

U.S. House - District 2 - 352 of 357 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Kilmer, BevRep123,40038.41
Boyd, Allen (i)Dem197,84661.59

U.S. House - District 5 - 295 of 295 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Brown-Waite, Virginia (i)Rep239,39265.95
Whittel, RobertDem123,60134.05

U.S. House - District 6 - 300 of 300 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Stearns, Cliff (i)Rep210,67864.40
Bruderly, DavidDem116,46135.60

U.S. House - District 8 - 241 of 241 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Keller, Ric (i)Rep171,36760.57
Murray, StephenDem111,54039.43

Georgia
U.S. Senate - 3145 of 3146 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Isakson, JohnnyRep1,839,06957.91
Majette, DeniseDem1,268,52939.94
Buckley, AllenLib68,1922.15

U.S. House - District 11 - 235 of 235 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Gingrey, Phil (i)Rep120,49457.40
Crawford, RickDem89,41842.60

U.S. House - District 12 - 272 of 272 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Burns, Max (i)Rep102,99248.11
Barrow, JohnDem111,06951.89

U.S. House - District 2 - 296 of 296 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Eversman, DaveRep64,40833.20
Bishop, Sanford (i)Dem129,59066.80

U.S. House - District 3 - 315 of 315 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Clay, CalderRep80,40837.12
Marshall, Jim (i)Dem136,19462.88

U.S. House - District 4 - 184 of 184 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Davis, CatherineRep89,45436.25
McKinney, CynthiaDem157,32563.75

U.S. House - District 8 - 216 of 216 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Westmoreland, LynnRep227,23775.55
Delamar, SilviaDem73,52724.45

U.S. House - District 9 - 308 of 308 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Norwood, Charlie (i)Rep187,42974.10
Ellis, BobDem65,51225.90

Hawaii
U.S. Senate - 353 of 353 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cavasso, CamRep87,11921.00
Inouye, Daniel (i)Dem313,26975.50
Brewer, JimNP9,2602.23
Mallan, JeffLib5,2651.27

U.S. House - District 1 - 159 of 159 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Tanonaka, DaltonRep69,31833.99
Abercrombie, Neil (i)Dem128,37462.95
Young, ElyssaLib6,2313.06

U.S. House - District 2 - 196 of 196 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Gabbard, MikeRep79,04337.25
Case, Ed (i)Dem133,16962.75

Iowa
U.S. Senate - 2079 of 2079 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Grassley, Chuck (i)Rep1,026,35670.08
Small, ArthurDem403,59127.56
Fruit, EdwinSWP1,851.13
Northrop, DarylGrn15,4001.05
Welty, Christy AnnLib17,4451.19

U.S. House - District 1 - 352 of 352 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Nussle, Jim (i)Rep159,21555.31
Gluba, BillDem124,22343.15
Heath, DennyPEC1,737.60
Nelson, MarkLib2,687.93

U.S. House - District 2 - 357 of 357 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Leach, Jim (i)Rep172,06459.51
Franker, DaveDem111,74638.65
Litten, KevinLib5,3221.84

U.S. House - District 3 - 362 of 362 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Thompson, StanRep135,18744.84
Boswell, Leonard (i)Dem166,27455.16

U.S. House - District 4 - 521 of 521 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Latham, Tom (i)Rep180,38061.00
Johnson, PaulDem115,33139.00

U.S. House - District 5 - 487 of 487 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
King, Steve (i)Rep166,74263.38
Schulte, JoyceDem96,35636.62

Idaho
U.S. Senate - 949 of 949 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Crapo, Mike (i)Rep497,54199.48
McClure(WI), ScottDem2,579.52

U.S. House - District 1 - 466 of 466 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Otter, Butch (i)Rep206,94669.57
Preston, NaomiDem90,52330.43

U.S. House - District 2 - 483 of 483 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Simpson, Mike (i)Rep193,45870.74
Whitworth, LinDem80,00929.26

Illinois
U.S. Senate - 11740 of 11740 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Keyes, AlanRep1,376,04427.09
Obama, BarackDem3,555,58670.00
Kohn, JerryLib68,3171.34
Franzen, AlbertInd79,7551.57

U.S. House - District 10 - 562 of 562 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Kirk, Mark (i)Rep176,91964.16
Goodman, LeeDem98,83635.84

U.S. House - District 11 - 585 of 585 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Weller, Jerry (i)Rep172,97558.68
Renner, TariDem121,81941.32

U.S. House - District 12 - 648 of 648 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Zweigart, ErinRep82,61528.87
Costello, Jerry (i)Dem198,73569.45
Steele, WalterLib4,7851.67

U.S. House - District 13 - 537 of 537 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Biggert, Judy (i)Rep192,11764.93
Schor Andersen, GloriaDem103,77135.07

U.S. House - District 14 - 547 of 547 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hastert, Dennis (i)Rep189,98268.62
Zamora, RubenDem86,86231.38

U.S. House - District 15 - 673 of 673 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Johnson, Tim (i)Rep178,05361.11
Gill, DavidDem113,29338.89

U.S. House - District 16 - 592 of 592 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Manzullo, Donald (i)Rep201,97669.11
Kutsch, JohnDem90,26630.89

U.S. House - District 17 - 750 of 750 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Lane Zinga, AndreaRep111,61539.33
Evans, Lane (i)Dem172,19460.67

U.S. House - District 18 - 741 of 741 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
LaHood, Ray (i)Rep215,85770.23
Waterworth, SteveDem91,47929.77

U.S. House - District 19 - 799 of 799 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Shimkus, John (i)Rep212,94369.35
Bagwell, TimDem94,09230.65

U.S. House - District 1 - 721 of 721 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Wardingley, RayRep37,62615.25
Rush, Bobby (i)Dem209,08384.75

U.S. House - District 2 - 678 of 678 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Jackson, Jesse (i)Dem205,15088.45
Sailor, StephanieLib26,78311.55

U.S. House - District 3 - 665 of 665 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Chlada, RyanRep57,32325.72
Lipinski, DanielDem165,56574.28

U.S. House - District 4 - 445 of 445 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cisneros, TonyRep15,29212.40
Gutierrez, Luis (i)Dem103,27383.74
Witmer, JakeLib4,7673.87

U.S. House - District 5 - 593 of 593 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Best, BruceRep48,83223.78
Emanuel, Rahm (i)Dem156,47676.22

U.S. House - District 6 - 528 of 528 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hyde, Henry (i)Rep131,45055.51
Cegelis, ChristineDem105,36744.49

U.S. House - District 7 - 752 of 752 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Davis-Fairman, AntonioRep35,12913.89
Davis, Danny (i)Dem217,76586.11

U.S. House - District 8 - 512 of 512 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Crane, Philip (i)Rep130,35148.31
Bean, MelissaDem139,48651.69

U.S. House - District 9 - 616 of 616 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Eckhardt, KurtRep55,70424.29
Schakowsky, Jan (i)Dem173,60075.71

Indiana
Governor - 5424 of 5424 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Daniels, MitchRep1,301,45453.21
Kernan, Joe (i)Dem1,112,07145.47
Gividen, KennLib32,2571.32

U.S. Senate - 5424 of 5424 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Scott, MarvinRep904,43237.25
Bayh, Evan (i)Dem1,495,80861.60
Barger, AlbertLib28,0021.15

U.S. House - District 1 - 728 of 728 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Leyva, MarkRep82,75231.71
Visclosky, Peter (i)Dem178,21268.29

U.S. House - District 2 - 519 of 519 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Chocola, Chris (i)Rep140,42654.16
Donnelly, JoeDem115,47044.53
Barnes, DouglasLib3,4011.31

U.S. House - District 3 - 466 of 466 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Souder, Mark (i)Rep170,62869.24
Parra, MariaDem75,80030.76

U.S. House - District 4 - 537 of 537 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Buyer, Steve (i)Rep190,24769.49
Sanders, DavidDem77,43928.28
Fleming, KevinLib6,1042.23

U.S. House - District 5 - 610 of 610 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Burton, Dan (i)Rep228,34971.85
Carr, KatherineDem82,47825.95
Hodgin, RickLib6,9992.20

U.S. House - District 6 - 570 of 570 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Pence, Mike (i)Rep182,49967.10
Fox, MelDem84,48431.06
Roots, WickLib5,0121.84

U.S. House - District 7 - 726 of 726 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Horning, AndyRep97,31943.68
Carson, Julia (i)Dem121,08654.35
Campbell, BarryLib4,3731.96

U.S. House - District 8 - 641 of 641 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hostettler, John (i)Rep145,76153.36
Jennings, JonDem121,67844.55
Garvin, MarkLib5,7132.09

U.S. House - District 9 - 613 of 613 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Sodrel, MikeRep142,18349.42
Hill, Baron (i)Dem140,81848.95
Cox, AlLib4,6981.63

Kansas
U.S. Senate - 3271 of 3271 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Brownback, Sam (i)Rep777,19869.27
Jones, LeeDem307,96827.45
Rosile, StevenLib21,3121.90
Cook, GeorgeRP15,5451.39

U.S. House - District 1 - 1342 of 1342 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Moran, Jerry (i)Rep234,99590.74
Warner, JackLib23,9959.26

U.S. House - District 2 - 798 of 798 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Ryun, Jim (i)Rep162,13456.18
Boyda, NancyDem119,05741.26
Hawver, DennisLib7,3912.56

U.S. House - District 3 - 612 of 612 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Kobach, KrisRep141,30243.52
Moore, Dennis (i)Dem177,52554.67
Bellis, JoeLib3,064.94
Wells, RichardRP2,813.87

U.S. House - District 4 - 516 of 516 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Tiahrt, Todd (i)Rep167,23166.26
Kinard, MichaelDem78,13730.96
Loomis, DavidLib7,0252.78

Kentucky
U.S. Senate - 3482 of 3482 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Bunning, Jim (i)Rep873,40050.66
Mongiardo, DanielDem850,58149.34

U.S. House - District 1 - 602 of 602 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Whitfield, Ed (i)Rep175,92667.38
Cartwright, BillyDem85,18532.62

U.S. House - District 2 - 525 of 525 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Lewis, Ron (i)Rep185,38267.91
Smith, AdamDem87,58132.09

U.S. House - District 3 - 489 of 489 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Northup, Anne (i)Rep197,71460.27
Miller, TonyDem123,99737.80
Dick, GeorgeLib6,3631.94

U.S. House - District 4 - 566 of 566 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Davis, GeoffRep160,98354.40
Clooney, NickDem129,87343.89
Slider, MichaelInd5,0691.71

U.S. House - District 6 - 597 of 597 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Buford, TomRep119,71540.01
Chandler, Ben (i)Dem175,35658.60
Abner, StacyCST2,388.80
Gailey, MarkLib1,758.59

Louisiana
U.S. Senate - 4124 of 4124 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Vitter, DavidRep942,75751.04
John, ChrisDem541,76129.33
Kennedy, JohnDem275,49414.92
Morrell, ArthurDem47,1362.55
Melton, SamDem12,280.66
Fontanesi, RichardUna15,091.82
Galan, SkipUna12,571.68

U.S. House - District 1 - 499 of 499 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Jindal, BobbyRep225,52678.41
Rogers, MikeRep7,9672.77
Armstrong, RoyDem19,2436.69
Mendoza, M. V.Dem12,7544.43
Watts, JerryDem10,0273.49
Zimmerman, DanielDem12,1214.21

U.S. House - District 2 - 490 of 490 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Schwertz, ArtRep46,02921.02
Jefferson, William (i)Dem172,93178.98

U.S. House - District 3 - 573 of 573 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Chiasson, KevinRep10,3483.91
Romero, CraigRep61,13223.10
Tauzin III, BillyRep84,67932.00
Baldone, DamonDem25,7839.74
Caccioppi, CharmaineDem19,3477.31
Melancon, CharlieDem63,32823.93

U.S. House - District 5 - 850 of 850 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Alexander, Rodney (i)Rep141,49559.44
Scott, JockRep37,97115.95
Blakes, ZelmaDem58,59124.61

U.S. House - District 6 - 495 of 495 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Baker, Richard (i)Rep189,10672.21
Craig, RufusDem50,73219.37
Galmon, EdwardDem22,0318.41

U.S. House - District 7 - 558 of 558 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Boustany, CharlesRep105,75238.61
Thibodaux, DavidRep26,5259.68
Carriere, MalcolmDem5,1771.89
Cravins, DonDem67,38624.60
Mount, WillieDem69,06925.22

Massachusetts
U.S. House - District 10 - 198 of 198 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Jones, MichaelRep114,72333.84
Delahunt, Bill (i)Dem224,25566.16

U.S. House - District 3 - 190 of 190 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Crews, RonRep79,94829.46
McGovern, Jim (i)Dem191,39770.54

U.S. House - District 4 - 208 of 208 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Frank, Barney (i)Dem218,20477.85
Morse, CharlesInd62,07522.15

U.S. House - District 5 - 195 of 195 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Tierney, ThomasRep87,95032.90
Meehan, Marty (i)Dem179,35767.10

U.S. House - District 6 - 203 of 203 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
O'Malley, StephenRep91,41530.05
Tierney, John (i)Dem212,83869.95

U.S. House - District 7 - 224 of 224 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Chase, KenRep57,16621.09
Markey, Ed (i)Dem201,75274.44
Hall, JamesInd12,0924.46

Maryland
U.S. Senate - 1787 of 1787 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Pipkin, E. J.Rep725,89833.90
Mikulski, Barbara (i)Dem1,385,00964.69
Allwine, MariaGrn21,9741.03
Trump, ThomasCST8,179.38

U.S. House - District 1 - 272 of 272 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Gilchrest, Wayne (i)Rep226,98776.11
Alexakis, KostasDem71,23523.89

U.S. House - District 2 - 208 of 208 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Brooks, JaneRep71,74930.71
Ruppersberger, Dutch (i)Dem155,78466.68
Salkowski, KeithGrn6,0842.60

U.S. House - District 3 - 257 of 257 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Duckworth, BobRep90,30333.91
Cardin, Ben (i)Dem168,85963.40
Allen, PatsyGrn7,1572.69

U.S. House - District 4 - 171 of 171 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
McKinnis, JohnRep48,75720.47
Wynn, Al (i)Dem178,61575.00
Dudley, TheresaGrn10,7974.53

U.S. House - District 5 - 193 of 193 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Jewitt, BradRep80,73829.36
Hoyer, Steny (i)Dem188,69468.63
Auerbach, BobGrn3,8021.38
Krukar, SteveCST1,727.63

U.S. House - District 6 - 232 of 232 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Bartlett, Roscoe (i)Rep193,24267.78
Bosley, KennethDem83,16929.17
Hemingway, GregoryGrn8,6773.04

U.S. House - District 7 - 279 of 279 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Salazar, TonyRep55,34524.38
Cummings, Elijah (i)Dem167,39773.75
Rodino, VirginiaGrn4,2221.86

U.S. House - District 8 - 175 of 175 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Floyd, ChuckRep64,67625.23
Van Hollen, Chris (i)Dem191,63074.77

Maine
U.S. House - District 1 - 206 of 206 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Summers, CharlesRep146,70340.33
Allen, Tom (i)Dem217,04459.67

U.S. House - District 2 - 428 of 428 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hamel, BrianRep135,00139.50
Michaud, Michael (i)Dem198,27358.01
Cooley, CarlSEP8,5402.50

Michigan
U.S. House - District 10 - 342 of 342 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Miller, Candice (i)Rep227,69668.61
Casey, RobDem98,04729.54
Basso, PhoebeLib3,9661.20
America, AnthonyNLP2,149.65

U.S. House - District 11 - 350 of 350 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
McCotter, Thad (i)Rep186,38556.97
Truran, PhillipDem134,31441.05
Basso, CharlesLib6,4891.98

U.S. House - District 12 - 386 of 386 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Shafer, RandellRep87,57928.95
Levin, Sander (i)Dem209,89369.38
Gach, DickLib5,0361.66

U.S. House - District 13 - 451 of 451 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cassell, CynthiaRep40,57118.46
Cheeks Kilpatrick, Carolyn (i)Dem171,81178.17
Lavigne, ThomasGrn4,2041.91
Gordon, EricLib3,1991.46

U.S. House - District 14 - 509 of 509 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Pedraza, VeronicaRep35,02813.88
Conyers, John (i)Dem211,64683.84
Weltman, LisaGrn2,193.87
Sears, WilbertUST1,288.51
Donahue, MichaelLib2,272.90

U.S. House - District 15 - 356 of 356 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Reamer, DawnRep81,81626.57
Dingell, John (i)Dem218,41670.92
Eller, MikeUST2,507.81
Stempfle, GregLib3,4001.10
White, JeromeInd1,815.59

U.S. House - District 1 - 543 of 543 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hooper, DonRep105,66932.76
Stupak, Bart (i)Dem211,48365.57
Newland, DavidGrn3,107.96
Loosemore, JohnLib2,291.71

U.S. House - District 2 - 405 of 405 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hoekstra, Pete (i)Rep226,04569.43
Kotos, KimonDem93,89128.84
Graeser, RonaldUST2,753.85
Van Til, SteveLib2,888.89

U.S. House - District 3 - 345 of 345 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Ehlers, Vernon (i)Rep214,37566.57
Hickey, PeterDem101,40531.49
Sales, MarcelUST2,545.79
Adams, WarrenLib3,6941.15

U.S. House - District 4 - 369 of 369 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Camp, Dave (i)Rep204,83564.36
Huckleberry, MikeDem110,69434.78
Chia, AlLib2,758.87

U.S. House - District 5 - 369 of 369 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Kirkwood, MyrahRep96,93931.27
Kildee, Dale (i)Dem208,20867.17
Mikkelson, HarleyGrn2,473.80
Foster, ClintLib2,347.76

U.S. House - District 6 - 340 of 340 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Upton, Fred (i)Rep197,37765.34
Elliott, ScottDem97,93832.42
MacPhee, RandallGrn2,306.76
FitzSimons, DennisUST2,167.72
Haas, ErwinLib2,267.75

U.S. House - District 7 - 362 of 362 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Schwarz, JoeRep175,48558.32
Renier, SharonDem109,30336.33
Seagraves, JasonGrn4,0091.33
Horn, DavidUST9,0062.99
Proctor, KenLib3,0831.02

U.S. House - District 8 - 353 of 353 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Rogers, Mike (i)Rep207,88061.08
Alexander, RobertDem125,56636.90
Mangopoulos, JohnUST3,287.97
White, WillLib3,5901.05

U.S. House - District 9 - 329 of 329 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Knollenberg, Joe (i)Rep199,16058.46
Reifman, StevenDem134,69639.54
Schubring, RobertLib6,8252.00

Minnesota
U.S. House - District 1 - 750 of 750 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Gutknecht, Gil (i)Rep192,93059.74
Pomeroy, LeighDem114,57135.48
Mikkelson, GregoryInp15,4574.79

U.S. House - District 2 - 311 of 311 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Kline, John (i)Rep206,28056.42
Daly, TeresaDem147,50240.34
Williams, DougInp11,8223.23

U.S. House - District 3 - 246 of 246 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Ramstad, Jim (i)Rep231,87264.67
Watts, DeborahDem126,67035.33

U.S. House - District 4 - 220 of 220 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Bataglia, PatriceRep103,68033.11
McCollum, Betty (i)Dem180,65057.68
Vento, PeterInp28,8449.21

U.S. House - District 5 - 227 of 227 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Mathias, DanielRep76,59824.47
Sabo, Martin Olav (i)Dem218,41169.78
Pond, JayGrn17,9835.75

U.S. House - District 6 - 306 of 306 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Kennedy, Mark (i)Rep205,58654.04
Wetterling, PattyDem174,82845.96

U.S. House - District 7 - 1241 of 1241 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Sturrock, DavidRep106,23533.89
Peterson, Collin (i)Dem207,25466.11

U.S. House - District 8 - 807 of 807 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Groettum, MarkRep112,65732.18
Oberstar, James (i)Dem228,50965.27
Presley, VanGrn8,9312.55

Missouri
Governor - 3943 of 3943 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Blunt, MattRep1,380,20050.89
McCaskill, ClaireDem1,296,36247.80
Swenson, JohnLib24,295.90
Wells, RobertCST11,262.42

U.S. Senate - 3943 of 3943 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Bond, Kit (i)Rep1,514,79356.14
Farmer, NancyDem1,153,42242.75
Tull, KevinLib19,581.73
Griffin, DonCST10,368.38

U.S. House - District 1 - 311 of 311 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Farr, LeslieRep64,63622.88
Clay, William (i)Dem212,51575.24
Chadwick, TerryLib3,9141.39
Rehbein, RobertCST1,383.49

U.S. House - District 2 - 333 of 333 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Akin, Todd (i)Rep228,39765.37
Weber, GeorgeDem115,21532.98
Maloney, DarlaLib4,8121.38
Leefe, DavidCST954.27

U.S. House - District 3 - 305 of 305 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Federer, BillRep125,01245.08
Carnahan, RussDem146,75152.92
Babcock, KevinLib4,3521.57
Renaud, WilliamCST1,218.44

U.S. House - District 4 - 468 of 468 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Noland, JimRep93,24532.38
Skelton, Ike (i)Dem190,63266.20
Lower, BillLib2,826.98
Lister, RaymondCST1,259.44

U.S. House - District 5 - 648 of 648 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Patterson, JeanneRep122,61242.33
Cleaver, EmanuelDem159,25154.98
Bailie, RickLib5,7922.00
Rodenberg, DarinCST2,021.70

U.S. House - District 6 - 498 of 498 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Graves, Sam (i)Rep196,26863.84
Broomfield, CharlesDem106,82434.75
Buck, ErikLib4,3461.41

U.S. House - District 7 - 364 of 364 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Blunt, Roy (i)Rep210,00270.45
Newberry, JimDem84,32228.29
Craig, KevinLib2,765.93
Alger, SteveCST1,001.34

U.S. House - District 8 - 521 of 521 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Emerson, Jo Ann (i)Rep193,52472.25
Henderson, DeanDem71,22026.59
Cuff, StanLib1,804.67
Davidson, LeonardCST1,317.49

U.S. House - District 9 - 493 of 493 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hulshof, Kenny (i)Rep192,94264.46
Jacobsen, LindaDem101,72233.98
Millay, TamaraLib3,2221.08
Earl, ChrisCST1,446.48

Mississippi
U.S. House - District 1 - 571 of 571 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Wicker, Roger (i)Rep215,91579.04
Washer, BarbaraRP57,25720.96

U.S. House - District 2 - 489 of 489 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
LeSueur, ClintonRep104,34241.19
Thompson, Bennie (i)Dem146,50257.84
O'Hara, ShawnRP2,456.97

U.S. House - District 3 - 622 of 622 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Pickering, Chip (i)Rep231,72380.26
Giles, JimInd39,39413.64
Magee, LamonicaRP17,6156.10

U.S. House - District 4 - 449 of 449 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Lott, MichaelRep95,08534.76
Taylor, Gene (i)Dem176,44464.51
Hill, TracellaRP1,979.72

Montana
Governor - 881 of 881 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Brown, BobRep204,86346.02
Schweitzer, BrianDem224,50650.44
Jones, StanLib7,4041.66
Kelleher, BobGrn8,3651.88

U.S. House - District 1 - 881 of 881 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Rehberg, Denny (i)Rep285,17064.37
Velazquez, TracyDem145,29932.80
Fellows, MikeLib12,5302.83

North Carolina
Governor - 2769 of 2769 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Ballantine, PatrickRep1,495,02142.88
Easley, Mike (i)Dem1,939,15455.62
Howe, BarbaraLib52,5131.51

U.S. Senate - 2769 of 2769 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Burr, RichardRep1,791,18051.60
Bowles, ErskineDem1,632,52747.03
Bailey, TomLib47,7431.38

U.S. House - District 10 - 215 of 215 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
McHenry, PatrickRep157,88464.15
Fischer, AnneDem88,23335.85

U.S. House - District 11 - 278 of 278 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Taylor, Charles (i)Rep159,70954.90
Keever, PatsyDem131,18845.10

U.S. House - District 12 - 184 of 184 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Fisher, AdaRep76,89833.17
Watt, Mel (i)Dem154,90866.83

U.S. House - District 13 - 201 of 201 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Johnson, VirginiaRep112,78841.21
Miller, Brad (i)Dem160,89658.79

U.S. House - District 1 - 263 of 263 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Dority, GregRep77,50836.02
Butterfield, G.K. (i)Dem137,66763.98

U.S. House - District 2 - 169 of 169 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Creech, BillyRep87,81137.70
Etheridge, Bob (i)Dem145,07962.30

U.S. House - District 3 - 219 of 219 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Jones, Walter (i)Rep171,86370.70
Eaton, RogerDem71,22729.30

U.S. House - District 4 - 187 of 187 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Batchelor, ToddRep121,71735.89
Price, David (i)Dem217,44164.11

U.S. House - District 5 - 247 of 247 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Foxx, VirginiaRep167,54658.83
Harrell, JimDem117,27141.17

U.S. House - District 6 - 212 of 212 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Coble, Howard (i)Rep207,47073.15
Jordan, WilliamDem76,15326.85

U.S. House - District 7 - 216 of 216 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Plonk, KenRep66,08426.81
McIntyre, Mike (i)Dem180,38273.19

U.S. House - District 8 - 200 of 200 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hayes, Robin (i)Rep125,07055.54
Troutman, BethDem100,10144.46

U.S. House - District 9 - 183 of 183 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Myrick, Sue (i)Rep210,78370.24
Flynn, JackDem89,31829.76

North Dakota
Governor - 607 of 607 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hoeven, John (i)Rep220,13371.25
Satrom, JosephDem84,63227.39
Riemers, RolandInd4,1731.35

U.S. Senate - 607 of 607 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Liffrig, MikeRep98,24431.72
Dorgan, Byron (i)Dem211,50368.28

U.S. House - District 1 - 607 of 607 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Sand, DuaneRep125,28440.42
Pomeroy, Earl (i)Dem184,65459.58

Nebraska
U.S. House - District 1 - 575 of 575 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Fortenberry, JeffRep139,77354.22
Connealy, MattDem110,95443.04
Larrick, StevenGrn7,0652.74

U.S. House - District 2 - 409 of 409 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Terry, Lee (i)Rep155,10561.22
Thompson, NancyDem91,32636.05
Graziano, JackLib4,7081.86
Salvatierra, DanteGrn2,200.87

U.S. House - District 3 - 736 of 736 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Osborne, Tom (i)Rep215,41687.49
Anderson, DonnaDem26,00510.56
Rosberg, JosephNeb3,2941.34
Guisinger, RoyGrn1,513.61

New Hampshire
Governor - 301 of 301 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Benson, Craig (i)Rep326,00748.97
Lynch, JohnDem339,77351.03

U.S. Senate - 301 of 301 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Gregg, Judd (i)Rep434,29266.27
Haddock, DorisDem221,01133.73

U.S. House - District 1 - 113 of 113 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Bradley, Jeb (i)Rep204,56063.32
Nadeau, JustinDem118,49336.68

U.S. House - District 2 - 188 of 188 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Bass, Charles (i)Rep191,03158.66
Hodes, PaulDem123,39337.89
Kahn, RichardLib11,2583.46

New Jersey
U.S. House - District 10 - 479 of 479 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Payne, Donald (i)Dem147,43896.87
Lobman, SaraInd1,9381.27
Washington, Toy-LingInd2,8251.86

U.S. House - District 11 - 549 of 549 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Frelinghuysen, Rodney (i)Rep189,68768.10
Buell, JamesDem85,90430.84
Lett, AustinInd1,341.48
Mele, JohnInd1,595.57

U.S. House - District 12 - 524 of 524 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Spadea, BillRep110,28540.16
Holt, Rush (i)Dem161,60258.84
Brooks, DarylInd1,332.48
Chazotte, KenInd1,423.52

U.S. House - District 13 - 434 of 434 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Piatkowski, RichardRep34,41122.21
Menendez, Bob (i)Dem117,35675.75
Hester, DickInd1,247.80
Lariscy, AngelaInd858.55
Shaw, HerbertInd1,044.67

U.S. House - District 1 - 486 of 486 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hutchison, DanielRep64,03824.73
Andrews, Rob (i)Dem193,79474.85
Croce, ArturoInd1,079.42

U.S. House - District 2 - 498 of 498 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
LoBiondo, Frank (i)Rep163,26264.95
Robb, TimothyDem82,60532.86
Alcantara, JoseInd1,374.55
Matthews, MichaelInd1,644.65
Norwood, WillieInd1,925.77
Rozzo, CostantinoInd565.22

U.S. House - District 3 - 483 of 483 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Saxton, Jim (i)Rep183,11063.19
Conaway, HerbDem101,20334.93
Forchion, EdwardInd4,5991.59
Orland, FrankInd850.29

U.S. House - District 4 - 465 of 465 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Smith, Chris (i)Rep184,62967.06
Vasquez, AmyDem88,81532.26
Edgar, RichardInd1,865.68

U.S. House - District 5 - 449 of 449 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Garrett, Scott (i)Rep164,24157.91
Wolfe, AnneDem115,68440.79
Kaplan, VictorInd1,777.63
Pason, GregoryInd527.19
Phelan, ThomasInd1,403.49

U.S. House - District 6 - 485 of 485 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Fernandez, SylvesterRep69,33331.01
Pallone, Frank (i)Dem149,27966.78
Flynn, VirginiaInd2,6981.21
Lyden, Mac DaraInd2,2381.00

U.S. House - District 7 - 586 of 586 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Ferguson, Mike (i)Rep153,63957.12
Brozak, SteveDem111,41341.42
Abrams, ThomasInd1,972.73
Williams, MatthewInd1,941.72

U.S. House - District 8 - 430 of 430 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Ajjan, GeorgeRep60,48928.89
Pascrell, Bill (i)Dem145,14469.32
Fortunato, JosephInd3,7391.79

U.S. House - District 9 - 418 of 418 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Trawinski, EdwardRep65,57331.92
Rothman, Steve (i)Dem138,41067.38
Daly, DavidInd1,442.70

New Mexico
U.S. House - District 1 - 447 of 447 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Wilson, Heather (i)Rep147,54854.44
Romero, RichardDem123,47045.56

U.S. House - District 2 - 503 of 503 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Pearce, Steve (i)Rep130,42660.22
King, GaryDem86,15539.78

U.S. House - District 3 - 534 of 534 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Tucker, GregoryRep79,82531.35
Udall, Tom (i)Dem174,80968.65

Nevada
U.S. Senate - 1802 of 1802 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Ziser, RichardRep282,25535.16
Reid, Harry (i)Dem490,23261.07
Hurst, ThomasLib9,4611.18
Marinch, GaryNLP2,063.26
Schumann, DavidIAP5,948.74
None of These CandidatesUna12,7941.59

U.S. House - District 1 - 454 of 454 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Mickelson, RussRep62,54431.15
Berkley, Shelley (i)Dem132,41665.95
Duensing, JimLib5,8182.90

U.S. House - District 2 - 807 of 807 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Gibbons, Jim (i)Rep193,30067.20
Cochran, AngieDem78,90527.43
Hansen, JanineIAP10,5003.65
Trainor, BrendanLib4,9291.71

U.S. House - District 3 - 532 of 532 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Porter, Jon (i)Rep161,17654.46
Gallagher, TomDem119,56440.40
O'Dell, RichardIAP6,0272.04
Silvestri, JosephLib9,1733.10

New York
U.S. Senate - 16277 of 16279 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Mills, HowardRep1,625,06524.24
Schumer, Charles (i)Dem4,770,66271.16
O'Grady, MarilynCon220,9593.30
Koppel, MartinSWP14,811.22
McReynolds, DavidGrn36,962.55
Silberger, DonaldLib19,193.29
Hirschfeld, AbrahamBLD16,196.24

U.S. House - District 10 - 594 of 594 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Clarke, HarveyRep11,0997.46
Towns, Edolphus (i)Dem136,11391.49
Blume, MarianaCon1,5541.04

U.S. House - District 11 - 526 of 526 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Owens, Major (i)Dem144,99994.03
Stevens, LorraineInp4,7213.06
Lieberman, SolCon4,4782.90

U.S. House - District 12 - 467 of 467 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Rodriguez, PaulRep17,16613.74
Velazquez, Nydia (i)Dem107,79686.26

U.S. House - District 13 - 523 of 523 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Fossella, Vito (i)Rep112,93458.99
Barbaro, FrankDem78,50041.01

U.S. House - District 14 - 509 of 509 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Srdanovic, AntonRep43,62318.94
Maloney, Carolyn (i)Dem186,68881.06

U.S. House - District 15 - 473 of 473 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Jefferson, KennethRep12,3556.98
Rangel, Charles (i)Dem161,35191.13
Fields, JessieInp3,3451.89

U.S. House - District 16 - 441 of 441 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Mohamed, AliRep5,6104.78
Serrano, Jose (i)Dem111,63895.22

U.S. House - District 17 - 616 of 616 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Brennan, MattRep40,52421.96
Engel, Eliot (i)Dem140,53076.15
Brawley, KevinCon3,4821.89

U.S. House - District 18 - 693 of 693 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hoffman, RichardRep73,97530.23
Lowey, Nita (i)Dem170,71569.77

U.S. House - District 19 - 619 of 619 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Kelly, Sue (i)Rep175,40166.74
Jaliman, MichaelDem87,42933.26

U.S. House - District 1 - 452 of 452 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Manger, WilliamRep121,85543.80
Bishop, Timothy (i)Dem156,35456.20

U.S. House - District 20 - 629 of 629 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Sweeney, John (i)Rep188,77365.83
Kelly, DorisDem96,63033.70
Guller, MorrisCEN1,353.47

U.S. House - District 21 - 662 of 662 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Redlich, WarrenRep77,49429.03
McNulty, Michael (i)Dem189,41370.97

U.S. House - District 22 - 614 of 614 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Brenner, WilliamRep81,88132.84
Hinchey, Maurice (i)Dem167,48967.16

U.S. House - District 23 - 597 of 597 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
McHugh, John (i)Rep160,07070.67
Johnson, RobertDem66,44629.33

U.S. House - District 24 - 540 of 540 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Boehlert, Sherwood (i)Rep143,00056.89
Miller, JeffreyDem85,14033.87
Walrath, DavidCon23,2289.24

U.S. House - District 25 - 646 of 646 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Walsh, James (i)Rep189,06390.39
Hawkins, HowiePJP20,1069.61

U.S. House - District 26 - 618 of 619 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Reynolds, Thomas (i)Rep157,46655.63
Davis, JackDem125,61344.37

U.S. House - District 27 - 667 of 667 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Naples, NancyRep139,55849.33
Higgins, BrianDem143,33250.67

U.S. House - District 28 - 692 of 692 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Laba, MichaelRep54,54324.81
Slaughter, Louise (i)Dem159,65572.61
Cartonia, FrancinaInp5,6782.58

U.S. House - District 29 - 630 of 630 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Kuhl, JohnRep136,88350.66
Barend, SamaraDem110,24140.80
Ciampoli, JohnInp5,8192.15
Assini, MarkCon17,2726.39

U.S. House - District 2 - 506 of 506 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hoffmann, RichardRep80,95033.38
Israel, Steve (i)Dem161,59366.62

U.S. House - District 3 - 545 of 545 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
King, Peter (i)Rep171,25962.96
Mathies, BlairDem100,73737.04

U.S. House - District 4 - 556 of 556 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Garner, JamesRep94,14137.05
McCarthy, Carolyn (i)Dem159,96962.95

U.S. House - District 5 - 455 of 455 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Graves, StephenRep46,86727.92
Ackerman, Gary (i)Dem119,72671.33
Policarpio, GonzaloFAA1,248.74

U.S. House - District 7 - 490 of 490 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cinquemani, JosephRep24,54819.06
Crowley, Joseph (i)Dem104,27580.94

U.S. House - District 8 - 558 of 559 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hort, PeterRep39,24019.49
Nadler, Jerrold (i)Dem162,08280.51

U.S. House - District 9 - 511 of 511 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cronin, GerardRep45,45128.68
Weiner, Anthony (i)Dem113,02571.32

Ohio
U.S. Senate - 11477 of 11477 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Voinovich, George (i)Rep3,464,04463.85
Fingerhut, EricDem1,961,00236.15

U.S. House - District 10 - 642 of 642 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Herman, EdwardRep96,46333.59
Kucinich, Dennis (i)Dem172,40660.03
Ferris, BarbaraNP18,3436.39

U.S. House - District 12 - 546 of 546 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Tiberi, Pat (i)Rep291,66565.43
Brown, EdwardDem154,12834.57

U.S. House - District 13 - 569 of 569 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Lucas, RobertRep97,08632.57
Brown, Sherrod (i)Dem200,99867.43

U.S. House - District 14 - 660 of 660 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
LaTourette, Steven (i)Rep201,65262.75
Cafaro, CapriDem119,71437.25

U.S. House - District 15 - 504 of 504 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Pryce, Deborah (i)Rep193,86661.61
Brown, MarkDem120,78938.39

U.S. House - District 16 - 613 of 613 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Regula, Ralph (i)Rep202,50866.55
Seemann, JeffDem101,80733.45

U.S. House - District 17 - 649 of 649 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cusimano, FrankRep62,87122.81
Ryan, Tim (i)Dem212,80077.19

U.S. House - District 18 - 640 of 640 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Ney, Bob (i)Rep177,58666.17
Thomas, BrianDem90,80833.83

U.S. House - District 1 - 722 of 722 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Chabot, Steve (i)Rep173,43059.87
Harris, GregDem116,23540.13

U.S. House - District 2 - 750 of 750 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Portman, Rob (i)Rep227,10271.71
Sanders, CharlesDem89,59828.29

U.S. House - District 3 - 668 of 668 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Turner, Mike (i)Rep197,29062.29
Mitakides, JaneDem119,44837.71

U.S. House - District 4 - 658 of 658 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Oxley, Michael (i)Rep167,80758.60
Konop, BenDem118,53841.40

U.S. House - District 5 - 646 of 646 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Gillmor, Paul (i)Rep196,64367.05
Weirauch, RobinDem96,65132.95

U.S. House - District 7 - 574 of 574 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hobson, Dave (i)Rep186,53464.96
Anastasio, KaraDem100,61735.04

U.S. House - District 8 - 543 of 543 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Boehner, John (i)Rep201,67569.01
Hardenbrook, JeffDem90,57430.99

U.S. House - District 9 - 687 of 687 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Kaczala, LarryRep95,96631.88
Kaptur, Marcy (i)Dem205,05268.12

Oklahoma
U.S. Senate - 2244 of 2244 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Coburn, TomRep763,33252.77
Carson, BradDem596,67241.25
Bilyeu, SheilaInd86,6425.99

U.S. House - District 1 - 349 of 349 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Sullivan, John (i)Rep187,12960.19
Dodd, DougDem116,71637.54
Krymski, JohnInd7,0542.27

U.S. House - District 2 - 579 of 579 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Smalley, WaylandRep92,95034.11
Boren, DanDem179,55965.89

U.S. House - District 3 - 574 of 574 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Lucas, Frank (i)Rep215,49082.22
Wilson, GregoryInd46,61517.78

U.S. House - District 4 - 420 of 420 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cole, Tom (i)Rep198,94577.77
Bradshaw, CharleneInd56,86122.23

U.S. House - District 5 - 324 of 324 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Istook, Ernest (i)Rep180,39666.05
Smith, BertDem92,70733.95

Oregon
U.S. Senate - 1004 of 1004 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
King, AlRep536,50631.80
Wyden, Ron (i)Dem1,072,07963.54
Brownlow, DavidCST11,559.69
Fitzgerald, DanLib27,4841.63
Keane, TeresaPAG39,6342.35

U.S. House - District 1 - 198 of 198 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Ameri, GoliRep127,73638.31
Wu, David (i)Dem192,64057.78
Wolf, DeanCST13,0113.90

U.S. House - District 2 - 202 of 202 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Walden, Greg (i)Rep242,11271.90
McColgan, JohnDem86,10625.57
Brown, JackCST3,9301.17
Lindsay, JimLib4,5941.36

U.S. House - District 3 - 201 of 201 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Mars, TamiRep77,55523.66
Blumenauer, Earl (i)Dem233,70571.29
Brown, WaltSoc9,8913.02
Winegarden, DaleCST6,6612.03

U.S. House - District 4 - 205 of 205 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Feldkamp, JimRep133,96537.87
DeFazio, Peter (i)Dem215,14260.82
Boone, JacobLib2,948.83
Marsh, MichaelCST1,665.47

U.S. House - District 5 - 195 of 195 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Zupancic, JimRep144,43944.32
Hooley, Darlene (i)Dem173,00253.08
Bitz, JosephCST2,660.82
Defoe, JerryLib5,8231.79

Pennsylvania
U.S. Senate - 9425 of 9425 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Specter, Arlen (i)Rep2,890,79152.74
Hoeffel, JoeDem2,296,37941.89
Clymer, JamesCST216,8863.96
Summers, BetsyLib77,6741.42

U.S. House - District 10 - 543 of 543 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Sherwood, Don (i)Rep190,32192.94
Hannevig, VeronicaCST14,4507.06

U.S. House - District 11 - 579 of 579 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Kanjorski, Paul (i)Dem169,87894.50
Brenneman, KennethCST9,8965.50

U.S. House - District 13 - 509 of 509 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Brown, MelissaRep124,25641.22
Schwartz, AllysonDem168,23355.80
McDermott, JohnCST5,1801.72
Moulton, ChuckLib3,8111.26

U.S. House - District 15 - 320 of 320 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Dent, CharlesRep170,38658.64
Driscoll, JoeDem114,34439.35
Browne, GretaGrn2,176.75
Piotrowski, RichardLib3,6501.26

U.S. House - District 16 - 306 of 306 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Pitts, Joseph (i)Rep181,79964.45
Herr, LoisDem97,07634.41
Hagen, WilliamGrn3,2121.14

U.S. House - District 17 - 445 of 445 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Paterno, ScottRep112,24238.92
Holden, Tim (i)Dem170,44959.10
Diamond, RussLib5,7291.99

U.S. House - District 18 - 550 of 550 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Murphy, Tim (i)Rep195,30862.79
Boles, MarkDem115,75637.21

U.S. House - District 19 - 286 of 286 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Platts, Todd (i)Rep220,19291.18
Paoletta, MickeyLib8,4403.50
Searer, LesterCST3,9511.64
Steel, CharlesGrn8,8973.68

U.S. House - District 1 - 691 of 691 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Williams, DeborahRep32,41513.43
Brady, Robert (i)Dem208,23386.25
Randolph, ChristopherRFC774.32

U.S. House - District 2 - 740 of 740 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Bolno, StewartRep33,23311.89
Fattah, Chaka (i)Dem246,19288.11

U.S. House - District 3 - 422 of 422 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
English, Phil (i)Rep164,45660.11
Porter, StevenDem109,14539.89

U.S. House - District 4 - 520 of 520 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hart, Melissa (i)Rep202,49363.19
Drobac, StevanDem114,74635.81
Larchuk, StevenHCP3,1971.00

U.S. House - District 5 - 566 of 566 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Peterson, John (i)Rep190,33788.20
Martin, ThomasLib25,46711.80

U.S. House - District 6 - 327 of 327 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Gerlach, Jim (i)Rep156,76350.98
Murphy, LoisDem150,74149.02

U.S. House - District 7 - 432 of 432 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Weldon, Curt (i)Rep192,60958.82
Scoles, PaulDem132,15940.36
Jahn, DavidLib2,667.81

U.S. House - District 8 - 341 of 341 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Fitzpatrick, MichaelRep181,73755.28
Schrader, VirginiaDem142,40243.31
Farnsworth, ArthurLib3,7401.14
Lukas, ErichCST897.27

U.S. House - District 9 - 508 of 508 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Shuster, Bill (i)Rep182,77069.48
Politis, PaulDem80,29730.52

Rhode Island
U.S. House - District 1 - 271 of 271 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Rogers, DaveRep66,74635.94
Kennedy, Patrick (i)Dem118,94464.06

U.S. House - District 2 - 306 of 306 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Barton, ChuckRep40,73520.67
Langevin, Jim (i)Dem147,24774.71
Hayes, DormanISC3,2051.63
Morabito, EdwardInd5,9053.00

South Carolina
U.S. Senate - 2063 of 2063 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
DeMint, JimRep843,88453.76
Tenenbaum, InezDem691,91844.08
Ferguson, TeeUCz5,789.37
Nwangaza, EfiaGrn4,280.27
Sutherland, RebekahLib10,467.67
Tyndall, PatrickCST13,313.85

U.S. House - District 1 - 354 of 354 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Brown, Henry (i)Rep177,16288.09
Dunn, JamesGrn23,95711.91

U.S. House - District 2 - 321 of 321 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Wilson, Joe (i)Rep181,39865.07
Ellisor, MichaelDem92,92933.34
Lefemine, SteveCST4,4351.59

U.S. House - District 4 - 255 of 255 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Inglis, BobRep186,17569.76
Brown, BrandonDem77,47429.03
Walters, FayeGrn3,2371.21

U.S. House - District 5 - 377 of 377 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Spencer, AlbertRep88,93937.00
Spratt, John (i)Dem151,41063.00

U.S. House - District 6 - 416 of 416 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
McLeod, GaryRep78,43533.06
Clyburn, Jim (i)Dem158,84766.94

South Dakota
U.S. Senate - 827 of 827 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Thune, JohnRep197,81450.58
Daschle, Tom (i)Dem193,27949.42

U.S. House - District 1 - 827 of 827 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Diedrich, LarryRep178,80145.90
Herseth, Stephanie (i)Dem207,91053.38
Begay, TerryLib2,806.72

Tennessee
U.S. House - District 1 - 248 of 248 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Jenkins, Bill (i)Rep172,45673.88
Leonard, GrahamDem56,31724.13
Ball, RalphInd3,0571.31
Peavler, MichaelInd1,597.68

U.S. House - District 2 - 198 of 198 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Duncan, John (i)Rep215,59579.15
Greene, JohnDem52,07619.12
Howard, CharlesInd4,7001.73

U.S. House - District 3 - 265 of 265 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Wamp, Zach (i)Rep166,08764.83
Wolfe, JohnDem84,26032.89
Griffin, JuneInd2,8221.10
Howard-Hill, JeanInd1,405.55
Vandagriff, DougInd1,595.62

U.S. House - District 4 - 396 of 396 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Bowling, JaniceRep109,95543.57
Davis, Lincoln (i)Dem138,42854.85
Martin, KenInd3,9921.58

U.S. House - District 5 - 190 of 190 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Knapp, ScottRep74,81430.73
Cooper, Jim (i)Dem168,61369.27

U.S. House - District 6 - 287 of 287 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Demas, NickRep87,47233.58
Gordon, Bart (i)Dem167,37064.25
Lyons, PatrickInd3,8631.48
Saliba, NormanInd1,800.69

U.S. House - District 8 - 309 of 309 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hart, JamesRep59,90225.86
Tanner, John (i)Dem171,69474.14

U.S. House - District 9 - 212 of 212 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Fort, RubenRep41,38017.91
Ford, Harold (i)Dem189,66882.09

Texas
U.S. House - District 10 - 239 of 239 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
McCaul, MichaelRep181,54583.66
Fritsche, RobertLib35,46316.34

U.S. House - District 11 - 436 of 436 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Conaway, MikeRep176,96776.75
Raasch, WayneDem50,26521.80
Blunt, JeffreyLib3,3391.45

U.S. House - District 12 - 300 of 300 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Granger, Kay (i)Rep173,12672.32
Alvarado, FelixDem66,27127.68

U.S. House - District 13 - 474 of 474 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Thornberry, Mac (i)Rep188,18392.21
Smith, M. J.Lib15,8947.79

U.S. House - District 15 - 298 of 298 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Thamm, MichaelRep67,41340.55
Hinojosa, Ruben (i)Dem96,47558.03
Cady, WilliamLib2,3491.41

U.S. House - District 16 - 162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Brigham, DavidRep49,81831.07
Reyes, Silvestre (i)Dem108,28267.54
Clardy, BradLib2,2161.38

U.S. House - District 17 - 324 of 324 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Wohlgemuth, ArleneRep116,13147.45
Edwards, Chet (i)Dem125,22051.17
Garland, ClydeLib3,3831.38

U.S. House - District 18 - 223 of 223 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Jackson Lee, Sheila (i)Dem135,24988.90
Bazan, TomInd9,7356.40
Sullivan, BrentLib7,1444.70

U.S. House - District 19 - 394 of 394 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Neugebauer, Randy (i)Rep136,62758.43
Stenholm, Charlie (i)Dem93,68840.06
Peterson, RichardLib3,5291.51

U.S. House - District 1 - 349 of 349 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Gohmert, LouisRep156,79861.46
Sandlin, Max (i)Dem96,18737.70
Tucker, DeanLib2,152.84

U.S. House - District 20 - 304 of 304 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Scott, RogerRep54,80731.97
Gonzalez, Charlie (i)Dem112,28065.50
Bouley, JessieLib2,3711.38
Idrogo, MichaelInd1,9631.15

U.S. House - District 21 - 315 of 315 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Smith-L, Lamar (i)Rep209,50061.51
Smith-R, RhettDem120,90535.50
Pratt, JasonLib10,1982.99

U.S. House - District 22 - 216 of 216 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
DeLay, Tom (i)Rep149,90155.15
Morrison-R, RichardDem111,74141.11
Fjetland, MichaelInd5,3011.95
Morrison-T, TomLib4,8721.79

U.S. House - District 23 - 360 of 360 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Bonilla, Henry (i)Rep170,50769.27
Sullivan, JoeDem72,37629.40
Perez, NaziriteLib3,2721.33

U.S. House - District 24 - 237 of 237 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Marchant, KennyRep154,22263.99
Page, GaryDem82,44434.21
Lawrence, JamesLib4,3271.80

U.S. House - District 25 - 227 of 227 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Klein, RebeccaRep49,31630.74
Doggett, Lloyd (i)Dem108,48767.61
Werner, JamesLib2,6521.65

U.S. House - District 26 - 277 of 277 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Burgess, Michael (i)Rep180,29565.75
Reyes, LicoDem89,70532.72
Gholston, JamesLib4,2001.53

U.S. House - District 27 - 261 of 261 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Vaden, WillieRep61,89334.90
Ortiz, Solomon (i)Dem111,95463.13
Claytor, ChristopherLib3,5001.97

U.S. House - District 28 - 276 of 276 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hopson, JimRep69,44638.59
Cuellar, HenryDem106,21359.02
Ashby, KenLib4,2942.39

U.S. House - District 29 - 156 of 156 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Green, Gene (i)Dem77,85694.15
Messina, CliffordLib4,8395.85

U.S. House - District 2 - 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Poe, TedRep139,29955.48
Lampson, Nick (i)Dem107,89742.97
Saulsbury, SandraLib3,9001.55

U.S. House - District 30 - 244 of 244 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Johnson, Eddie Bernice (i)Dem144,21093.04
Davis, JohnLib10,7856.96

U.S. House - District 31 - 231 of 231 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Carter, John (i)Rep159,90564.86
Porter, JonDem79,78432.36
Adams, CelesteLib6,8632.78

U.S. House - District 32 - 191 of 191 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Sessions, Pete (i)Rep109,60454.34
Frost, Martin (i)Dem88,75744.01
Needleman, MichaelLib3,3321.65

U.S. House - District 3 - 184 of 184 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Johnson, Sam (i)Rep179,09985.63
Vessels, JamesLib13,2046.31
Jenkins, PaulInd16,8508.06

U.S. House - District 4 - 378 of 378 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hall, Ralph (i)Rep187,19768.40
Nickerson, JimDem82,94630.31
Anderson, KevinLib3,5501.30

U.S. House - District 5 - 281 of 281 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hensarling, Jeb (i)Rep148,61764.47
Bernstein, BillDem75,80932.89
Gonzalez, JohnLib6,1012.65

U.S. House - District 6 - 313 of 313 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Barton, Joe (i)Rep168,70366.02
Meyer, MorrisDem83,58732.71
Schrader, StephenLib3,2461.27

U.S. House - District 7 - 193 of 193 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Culberson, John (i)Rep174,00964.15
Martinez, JohnDem90,23933.27
Parks, DrewLib3,3251.23
Staton, PaulInd3,6731.35

U.S. House - District 8 - 274 of 274 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Brady, Kevin (i)Rep179,12768.92
Wright, JamesDem77,08229.66
Hansen, PaulLib3,6861.42

U.S. House - District 9 - 146 of 146 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Molina, ArletteRep41,87726.56
Green, AlDem113,84072.20
Bourland, StaceyLib1,9521.24

Utah
Governor - 1908 of 1913 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Huntsman, JonRep473,81456.92
Matheson, ScottDem350,84142.15
Larsen, KenPCH7,699.92

U.S. Senate - 1908 of 1913 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Bennett, Robert (i)Rep564,26068.31
Van Dam, PaulDem237,41528.74
Labonte, JoePCH8,031.97
Van Horn, GaryCST16,3001.97

U.S. House - District 1 - 634 of 638 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Bishop, Rob (i)Rep193,53868.21
Thompson, SteveDem81,83628.84
Johnston, CharlesCST4,3631.54
Soderberg, RichardPCH4,0071.41

U.S. House - District 2 - 741 of 742 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Swallow, JohnRep130,88442.55
Matheson, Jim (i)Dem170,40355.40
Amos, RonaldPCH1,076.35
Diehl, PatrickGrn1,914.62
Petersen, JeremyCST3,3101.08

U.S. House - District 3 - 553 of 553 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cannon, Chris (i)Rep139,63560.97
Babka, BeauDem79,21434.59
Dexter, JimLib3,3991.48
James, CurtisPCH2,048.89
Winfield, RonaldCST4,7352.07

Virginia
U.S. House - District 10 - 177 of 177 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Wolf, Frank (i)Rep195,29163.98
Socas, JamesDem109,94336.02

U.S. House - District 11 - 154 of 154 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Davis, Tom (i)Rep168,18059.56
Longmyer, KenDem110,24339.04
Oddo, JosephInd3,9261.39

U.S. House - District 1 - 189 of 189 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Davis, Jo Ann (i)Rep217,59879.88
Lee, WilliamInd54,82220.12

U.S. House - District 2 - 148 of 148 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Drake, ThelmaRep132,52255.13
Ashe, DavidDem107,84744.87

U.S. House - District 3 - 205 of 205 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Sears, WinsomeRep68,61930.52
Scott, Bobby (i)Dem156,21769.48

U.S. House - District 4 - 226 of 226 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Forbes, Randy (i)Rep179,38964.80
Menefee, JonathanDem97,45535.20

U.S. House - District 5 - 295 of 295 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Goode, Virgil (i)Rep172,32863.73
Weed, AlDem98,06936.27

U.S. House - District 7 - 231 of 231 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cantor, Eric (i)Rep223,72475.52
Blanton, W. BradInd72,53824.48

U.S. House - District 8 - 145 of 145 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cheney, Lisa MarieRep101,97637.34
Moran, Jim (i)Dem162,60559.55
Hurysz, JamesInd8,4953.11

U.S. House - District 9 - 319 of 319 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Triplett, KevinRep97,04038.89
Boucher, Rick (i)Dem148,05059.33
Davis, SethInd4,4261.77

Vermont
Governor - 260 of 260 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Douglas, Jim (i)Rep181,27458.76
Clavelle, PeterDem117,19137.99
Diamondstone, PeterLUn1,307.42
Ericson, CrisMJP4,1041.33
Hejny, PatriciaInd2,360.76
Machia, HardyLib2,267.73

U.S. Senate - 257 of 260 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
McMullen, JackRep74,70424.75
Leahy, Pat (i)Dem212,85070.51
Ericson, CrisMJP6,3612.11
Hill, CraigGrn3,9041.29
Mitchell, BenLUn864.29
Stern, KeithInd3,2101.06

U.S. House - District 1 - 257 of 260 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Parke, GregRep72,00424.20
Drown, LarryDem21,2597.14
Sanders, Bernie (i)Ind201,34067.66
Newton, JaneLUn2,9921.01

Washington
Governor - 585 of 6686 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Rossi, DinoRep114,04549.78
Gregoire, ChristineDem109,17147.65
Bennett, RuthLib5,8932.57

U.S. Senate - 6686 of 6686 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Nethercutt, GeorgeRep1,204,58442.74
Murray, Patty (i)Dem1,549,70854.98
Mills, J.Lib34,0551.21
Wilson, MarkGrn30,3041.08

U.S. House - District 1 - 776 of 776 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Eastwood, RandyRep117,85035.96
Inslee, Jay (i)Dem204,12162.28
Moore, CharlesLib5,7981.77

U.S. House - District 2 - 665 of 665 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Sinclair, SuzanneRep106,33333.58
Larsen, Rick (i)Dem202,38363.91
Guthrie, BruceLib7,9662.52

U.S. House - District 3 - 593 of 593 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Crowson, ThomasRep119,02738.07
Baird, Brian (i)Dem193,62661.93

U.S. House - District 4 - 685 of 685 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Hastings, Doc (i)Rep154,62762.57
Matheson, SandyDem92,48637.43

U.S. House - District 5 - 858 of 858 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
McMorris, CathyRep179,60059.68
Barbieri, DonDem121,33340.32

U.S. House - District 6 - 496 of 496 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cloud, DougRep91,22831.01
Dicks, Norm (i)Dem202,91968.99

U.S. House - District 7 - 1123 of 1123 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cassady, CarolRep65,22619.32
McDermott, Jim (i)Dem272,30280.68

U.S. House - District 8 - 851 of 851 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Reichert, DaveRep173,29851.50
Ross, DaveDem157,14846.70
Garrett, SpencerLib6,0531.80

U.S. House - District 9 - 639 of 639 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Lord, PaulRep88,30434.40
Smith, Adam (i)Dem162,43363.28
Losey, RobertGrn5,9342.31

Wisconsin
U.S. Senate - 3540 of 3540 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Michels, TimRep1,301,30544.13
Feingold, Russ (i)Dem1,632,56255.36
Khan, ArifLib8,372.28
Hem, EugeneInd6,605.22

U.S. House - District 1 - 271 of 271 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Ryan, Paul (i)Rep233,34365.39
Thomas, JeffDem116,28632.59
Bernau, DonLib2,947.83
Aulabaugh, NormanInd4,2531.19

U.S. House - District 2 - 397 of 397 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Magnum, DaveRep145,80336.69
Baldwin, Tammy (i)Dem251,62763.31

U.S. House - District 3 - 624 of 624 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Schultz, DaleRep157,95943.54
Kind, Ron (i)Dem204,87056.46

U.S. House - District 4 - 346 of 346 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Boyle, GeraldRep85,91728.20
Moore, GwenDem212,28069.67
Hudson, ColinCST898.29
Raymond, RobertInd1,862.61
Johnson, TimInd3,7301.22

U.S. House - District 5 - 360 of 360 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Sensenbrenner, Jim (i)Rep271,16766.61
Kennedy, BryanDem129,40331.79
Peterson, TimLib6,5471.61

U.S. House - District 6 - 402 of 402 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Petri, Tom (i)Rep238,61167.07
Hall, JefDem107,10330.10
Rittenhouse, Carol AnnGrn10,0542.83

U.S. House - District 7 - 702 of 702 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Obey, David (i)Dem240,98886.07
Miles, MikeGrn26,1889.35
Oftedahl, LarryCST12,8194.58

U.S. House - District 8 - 437 of 437 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Green, Mark (i)Rep248,07670.18
Le Clair, DottieDem105,38829.82

West Virginia
Governor - 1965 of 1965 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Warner, MontyRep250,83134.15
Manchin, JoeDem465,63663.39
Johnson, JesseMnt18,1132.47

U.S. House - District 1 - 705 of 705 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Parks, AlanRep78,26832.19
Mollohan, Alan (i)Dem164,85067.81

U.S. House - District 2 - 622 of 622 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Capito, Shelley (i)Rep145,11557.47
Wells, ErikDem104,25341.29
Martin, JulianMnt3,1321.24

U.S. House - District 3 - 638 of 638 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Snuffer, RickRep75,32534.83
Rahall, Nick (i)Dem140,96865.17

Wyoming
U.S. House - District 1 - 482 of 482 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cubin, Barbara (i)Rep131,68255.28
Ladd, TedDem99,98241.97
Stock, LewisLib6,5532.75